Mobile Menu Container

Util Navigation

Our People

Meet the people of Grace Brethren. Each of these individuals love God and serve Him as administrators, teachers and school staff. They have chosen to use their talents to enrich the lives of each student. Please feel free to contact any of us anytime. We are here to walk alongside of you and the students, as we all strive to the live the life Christ has won for us.

Administrators, Educators and Staff Searchable Directory

Meet our Team

Administrators

Elizabeth Blackwell

Elizabeth Blackwell

Program Administrator, Educational Solutions
Campus Wide
Ray Blackwell

Ray Blackwell

Executive Director, Grace Brethren Schools
Business Office
Julia Chandler

Julia Chandler

Director, Preschool
Preschool
Matt Cooper

Matt Cooper

Principal, Elementary
Elementary School
Sue Howard

Sue Howard

Faculty, Director, The Academy
Jr/Sr High School
Tim Howard

Tim Howard

Faculty, Chaplain
Campus Wide
John Hynes

John Hynes

Principal, Jr/Sr High
Jr/Sr High School
Joseph Keller

Joseph Keller

Assistant Executive Director, Grace Brethren Schools
Business Office
Scott Nandor

Scott Nandor

Vice Principal, Jr/Sr High, Head Coach, Boys Soccer
Jr/Sr High School
Karen Simeri

Karen Simeri

Vice Principal, Elementary
Elementary School
Teaching at Grace Brethren School is a ministry for me. It has been a blessing to touch lives for eternity.
-Marsha McMullen, 1st Grade Educator

I love that I'm a part of such a caring, passionate staff that really cares about the student and their development.
-Matt Simms, Jr/Sr High Educator

Educators

1 2 3 6 > showing 1 - 15 of 76 constituents

Diane Alliston

Nicole Avery

Jordan Bakker

Stephen Barshaw

Stephen Barshaw

Faculty, Robotics Mentor, Robotics Faculty Advisor, Jr High Activities Director
Jr/Sr High School
Kristen Behrens

Kristen Behrens

Faculty
Jr/Sr High School
RJ Blackwell

RJ Blackwell

Athletic Director
Jr/Sr High School
Cedric Bogan

Cedric Bogan

Instructor, Coach, Baseball
Jr/Sr High School
Rory Carlton

Rory Carlton

Faculty, Coach
Jr/Sr High School
Allison Carter

Allison Carter

Faculty
Elementary School
David Carter

David Carter

Faculty, Theatre Director
Jr/Sr High School
Jennifer Carter

Jennifer Carter

Faculty
Elementary School
Stephanie Carver

Stephanie Carver

Faculty
Preschool
Jan Conley

Jan Conley

Faculty, Math Olympics Coordinator
Elementary School
Laura Delgado

Laura Delgado

Faculty
Jr/Sr High School
Brittany Diamond

Brittany Diamond

Faculty
Jr/Sr High School

Campus Staff

1 2 > showing 1 - 20 of 39 constituents
Teri Allegra

Teri Allegra

Titles: Admin Assistant, Athletics
Locations: Jr/Sr High School
Departments: Athletics, Support
Vincent Allegra

Vincent Allegra

Titles: Head Soccer Coach
Locations: Jr/Sr High School

Erin Bakker

Titles: Teacher Aide
Locations: Elementary School
Departments: K-2
Anneke Bernardo

Anneke Bernardo

Titles: Admin Asistant, Fine Arts
Locations: Jr/Sr High School
Departments: Fine Arts, Support
Heidi Bird

Heidi Bird

Titles: Head Coach, Softball
Locations: Jr/Sr High School
Departments: Athletics
Kathy Boscarino

Kathy Boscarino

Titles: Librarian, Student Council Leader
Locations: Elementary School
Departments: Library
Sara Bush

Sara Bush

Titles: Admin Assistant, Registrar
Locations: Elementary School

Angela Carlton

Titles: Guidance Counselor
Locations: Jr/Sr High School
Departments: Student Services
Rob DiMuro

Rob DiMuro

Titles: Head Coach, Girls Basketball, Coach
Locations: Jr/Sr High School
Departments: Athletics
George Dininno

George Dininno

Titles: Facilities
Locations: Elementary School
Departments: Facilities
Deacon Dobbs

Deacon Dobbs

Titles: Assistant Director, Athletics
Locations: Jr/Sr High School
Departments: Athletics
Sheila Earwood

Sheila Earwood

Titles: Teacher Aide
Locations: Elementary School
Departments: K-2

Cory Edwards

Titles: Supervisor, Extended Care
Locations: Elementary School
Departments: Extended Care
Monica Edwards

Monica Edwards

Titles: Supervisor, Cafeteria
Locations: Jr/Sr High School
Departments: Food service
Tara Espinoza

Tara Espinoza

Titles: Teacher Aide
Locations: Elementary School
Departments: K-1
Betty Gillies

Betty Gillies

Titles: Supervisor, Cafeteria
Locations: Elementary School
Departments: Food service
Kathy Harding

Kathy Harding

Titles: Teacher Aide, Extended Care
Locations: Elementary School
Departments: 2nd Grade

Kim Harvey

Titles: Instructor
Locations: Jr/Sr High School
Departments: Educational Solutions
Brock Heerdt

Brock Heerdt

Titles: Head Coach, Baseball, Coach
Locations: Jr/Sr High School
Departments: Athletics
Amy Henderson

Amy Henderson

Titles: Director, Admissions
Locations: Campus Wide
Departments: Admissions

Hero Image

Four Schools, One Vision
Located on three campuses, we are four schools with one vision:
To honor Jesus Christ by making disciples and teaching them to love God and people.
Railway
This is amazing grace
This is unfailing love
That You would take my place
That You would bear my cross
You'd lay down Your life
That I would be set free
Oh, Jesus, I sing for
All that You've done for me
This is Amazing Grace
- Phil Wickham